Historic SHips in Baltimore Community Support:
MAY 2018 - DECEMBER 2018

The following individuals, families, corporations and foundations have made generous donations to Historic Ships in Baltimore.  Contributions help to preserve the fleet and provide support to educational programs for our visitors and for the thousands of school children who come aboard each year.

We thank all of you very much for your support!

Our apologies, in advance, for any inadvertent omissions.

Individual and Family Support
Mr. Tony Adams
Mr. Richard 'Curt' Aikin
Mr. Hassan Althobaiti
Mrs. Janine Arseneau
CDR Richard At Lee, USCG (Ret.)
Mrs. Ann Austin
Ms. Nicole Balliette
Ms. Clare Banwart
Mr. John Barnard
Mr. Richard Beagle
Mr. Charles Beatty, III
Mr. David Beck
Mr. Paul Bennett
Mr. Thomas Berkey
Joel and Gail Shawe Bernstein
Mrs. Loretta Betz
Ms. Tracey Biggers
Mr. Earl Bigham
Mr. Barry N. Bishop
Mr. Jonathan Bissell
Mr. James D. Blum
Mrs. Barbara Bockmiller
Mr. Benjamin Bodi
Larry and Katie Bopp
Mr. Michael Bossman
Mr. Christopher Broome
Mr. J. C. Brueckmann
Mr. Lambert Burke
Mr. Michael Burke
Mr. Robert A. Burke
Mr. Wayne Byron
Mr. Kinsey L. Cahill
Bill and Linsley Carruth
Mr. Naida Casado-Pagan
Mrs. Sonja Casperson
Ms. Rosann Catalano
Mr. Onwunta Catchings
Mr. Christopher P. Cavas
Mr. David Chapin
Mr. David Christensen
CAPT Winston G. Churchill, USCG (Ret)
Mr. John Clarke
Mr. Keith Clough
Ms. Ann L. Coffman
Ms. Karen Coker
Mr. Steven Collier
Mr. Peter Comings
Mr. William Connery
Mr. Sean Coogan
Mr. Robert Cook
Dr. Mark Copas, D.D.S
Mr. David Copley
Mr. Paul B. Cora
Ms. Julia Costello
Mr. Richard Crawford
Mrs. Ronnie Croom
Mr. Thomas Crumley
Mr. Tyler Cuomo
Mr. George Currie
Mr. John Daskalakis
Ms. Kimberly David
Mr. Glenn T. Davis
Ms. Sarah Delia
Mr. Michael Dennis
Mr. Kevin Michael Deustachio
Mr. William Devine
CAPT James H. Devitt, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Christopher Dickerson
Mr. Sam DiPaola
Mr. Richard Disharoon
Mr. John Dittman
Ms. Julia Dolan
Mrs. Helene Penn Dorf
Ms. Ann Dorsey
Ms. Nicole Elizabeth Dougherty
Mr. Paul L. Dragone
Ms. Kristen Drewen
Mr. Brian Dudey
Mr. Dixon Duffett
Mr. Chris Duke
Brian and Denise Eakes
CWO3 James B. Echoff, USCG (Ret.)
Ms. Katie Eckert
Mr. Robert Eder
Mr. Robert Edgar
Charles and Patricia Egender
Dave and Gigi Ehlers
Mr. Matthew Emmel
Ms. Sandi Enser
Mr. Richard Espey
Mr. Robert Ewell
CWO3 George F. Fallon, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. John Fanelli
Mr. Bryan Fischer
Mr. Vincent Fisk
Mr. and Mrs. Judd Fite
CAPT Carmond Fitzgerald, USCG (Ret)
CAPT Patrick Flynn, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Constantine Frangos
Mr. Louis Frawley
Mr. Eric Freiwald
Mr. Herbert Frerichs, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Victor Fronzo
Mr. Robert Fulwiler
Mr. David E. Furman
Mrs. Hazel Garland
Ms. Sandra Levi Gerstung
Ms. Bernadette Steinhice Gesser
Dr. C. Herbert Gilliland
QM1 Mike Glenn
Rev. Arthur J. Gotjen
Mr. Harold Graul, Jr.
Mr. Andrew Green
Mr. Tom Grimaldi
Mr. Dennis E. Grimes
Mr. George Guess
Mr. Daniel Hagan
Mr. Ralph Hagan
Mr. David Hanold
Ms. Marianne Harmon
Mr. Jamie J. Harr
Mr. Roger Haskins
Mr. Keith Hauge
Petty Officer Patrick Hayes, GM2
Mr. Daniel Haynes
Mr. Joe Hayunga
Mrs. Rosalind Ellis Heid
Mr. Gordon L. Heiner
CAPT Bob Hendrickson
Mr. Rick Higgins
Mr. Greg Hinchliffe
CAPT Michael Hlywiak, USN
Bruce and Caren Hoffberger
Mr. David Hugel
Mr. Bradley Ingram
Mr. Ryan Jackson
Ms. Susan Jackson-Stein
Mr. Steven Jamrisko
Mr. David K. Johnson
Mr. Scott Johnson
Mr. Stanley Johnson
Todd and Amy Johnson
Dr. Deirdre Johnston
Mr. Garrett Jones
Mr. Carl Kalvin
Mr. Robert Kasicki
Mrs. Joyce Ann Keller-Uy
Mr. Brian Kelley
Dr. Myrna Kelly
Marcel and Barbie Klik
Mr. Warren Krug
Mr. Paul Labrecque
Mr. Douglass Lamartin
Michael and Whitney Leber
Ms. Sherry Lebo
Mr. Claus Leitherer
Mr. Glen LeLaCheur
Mr. David Leu
Mr. Stephen Levine
Mr. Chris Long
Mr. Derick Lynch
Mr. John MacFeat
Mr. Malcolm MacQuoid
MG Warren Magruder, USAR (Ret.)
Ms. Natalija Malinky
Mr. David Marcic
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Marinaro
Mr. Charles Markell, III
Peter and Kristyn Martin
Mrs. Beverly M. Martinoli
Mr. Keith Mast
Mr. Robert Mattingly
Mr. Richard A. McAllister, Jr.
Mr. Dennis R. McClain
Mr. Joseph A. McDonough
Mr. Joseph McGeady, Sr.
Kevin and Ellen McGeady
Allan and Trudy McGee
Mr. Patrick McLaughlin
Ms. Camille Mihalic
CAPT Jan Miles
Mr. Pearce Miller
Mr. Denise Mills
Mr. Jeff Mills
Ms. Elinor Mioduski
Ms. Teresa Moir
Mr. David Mooradian
Mr. Stephen Morgan, CPA
Ms. Jo-Ann Murphy
Mr. Robert D. Murphy
Mr. E. Andrew Murray
Mr. Michael Myers
CAPT Jerry Nauert, USCGR (Ret.)
Mr. Harry R. Nelson
CWO Robert Nichols, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Dennis Nolan
Mr. Joseph Oliva
Mr. Robert Oliveira
Ms. Mary Olsen
Ms. Colleen Olson
Mr. Eric Olson
CPO John Oneil, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Jim Openshaw
Mr. William N. Osborne
Mr. Charlie Pangburn
Mr. Harry Parker
LCDR Kurt Parsons, USN (Ret.)
Mr. John Pastalow, III
Mr. Ernest J. Paszkiewicz
Mr. JJ Perodeau
Mr. Alfred Perry
Mr. Ronald R. Peterson
Mr. Paul Petry
Chief Lionel F. Pinn, Jr.
Mr. John Pizzo
Mr. Evan Randolph, IV
Mr. William Rees, Jr.
Mr. James Reid
Mr. Joshua Rhone
Mr. Dale Rice, DCCS USCG (ret)
Mr. Rex Roebuck
John and Nancy Ross
Mr. Robert Ross
Mr. Dave Sanders
RADM Scott E. Sanders, USN (Ret.)
Mr. Scott H. Sanders
Mr. Micheal Schiffer
Mr. Gary Schoolden
Mrs. Diana C. Schramm
Mr. Michael Schultz
Mr. James Seay
Mr. Edward Short
Mr. Roman Sims
Mr. John Sklenar
Mr. Stephen Slight
Capt. Carl R. Smith
Ms. Joanne Smith
Mr. Matt Smith
Mr. Dennis Sobeck
Dr. Bob Sopka
Barry and Sissy St. Pierre
Mr. Donald Steiner
CWO4 David Sterling, USCG (Ret.)
Ms. Laura Stevenson
Mrs. Paige Stevenson
Brad and Theresa Stone
Ms. Florence Strawser
Mr. Kyle Stump
Ms. Jacquelyn Suozzo
Ms. Amanda Superville
Mr. Ryan Szimanski
Mr. Sidney Tartarkin
Mr. Curtis Tatum
Mrs. Beverley Taylor-Diggs
Mr. David Thames
Mr. Gary Thomas
Mr. John Thomas
Ms. Julia Thompson
Ms. Midge Thompson
Mr. Ronald J. Thomson
Ms. Kye Tiernan
Mr. Frank Tobat
Dr. Clifford Tobias
Mr. Steven Tomaszewski
Mr. Ed Tracey
Doug and Janet Treff
Mrs. Evelyn Trimble
Mr. Eugene Tulich
Mr. Paul Turner
Ms. Jennifer Ty
Mr. David Urban
Mr. Forrest Utsman
Ms. Jennifer Valacka
Mr. Alan Van Cott
Mr. Carl Vanderweyden
Mr. Robert Victor
Mr. Glen Vogt
Ms. Linda M. Vollkommer
Mr. Carl Wagner
Dr. Andrew Wakefield
Mr. Alan Walden
Mr. Doak Walker
Mr. Michael Walkley, PA
Mr. Joseph Wall
David and Christine Morgan Wallace
Ms. Mary Jo Wallace
Mr. Stuart Walman
Mr. Douglas Walter
Mr. William W. Wardley
Mr. Gary Wayne
Mr. Dan Weisman
Mrs. Florence Wharton
Mr. Bruce Wheeler
Mr. W. Daniel White
Mr. Jacob Whitlow
Mr. M. Hamilton Whitman, Jr.
Mr. Robert R. Willasch
Ms. Andrea Williams
Mr. Clark Williams
Mr. Robert Wiseman
Mr. Grant Wunderlin
Mr. Gary Young
Mr. Paul Young-Hyman
Dr. David Zolet, M.D.

 

Corporate and Foundation Support

Amvets Dept of Maryland Service Foundation Inc.

Baker Donelson
Baltimore National Heritage Area

Baltimore Office of Promotion
& the Arts

Boddiford~Koras Group at
Morgan Stanley
CGC HAMILTON WPG 34 Families
Coast Guard Cutter Veterans Association
Earle & Annette Shawe Foundation
France-Merrick Foundation, Inc.
M&T Bank
Pessin Katz Law, P.A.
Propeller Club of the US Port
of Baltimore
Southwind Association
St. Andrews Society Foundation Inc
SunTrust Bank
T. Rowe Price Associates Inc.
Tobacco Barn Distillery
USCGC Bibb Shipmates Associtaion
USCGC Duane Association
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston

 

In-kind Gifts and Contributions

The following companies and individuals have made significant in-kind contributions of goods and services to Historic Ships in Baltimore.  In-kind contributions help Historic Ships save valuable cash so that it can be put towards education programming, restoration and preservation of the fleet.

We thank all of you very much for your support!

Our apologies in advance, for any inadvertent omissions.

Atlantic Stage Lighting
Baltimore City Yacht Association
Mr. John Barnard
Bobby's Portable Restrooms
Classic Catering People
Copper Kitchen
Downtown Sailing Center
Flowers by Chris
General Ship Repair Corp.
Houpla
Lord Baltimore Hotel
Rouge Fine Catering
Ruff Roofing and Sheet Metal, Inc.
Sascha's Catering
Select Event Group
Tobacco Barn Distillery
Today's 101.9
Total Wine and More
WYPR